C2C

All Stories

These are the stories we’ve heard so far.
We would love to hear yours.

Rochelle Brown

Technical Services Manager

Jerry Prochazka

CEO

Margaret Campos

Director of Missile Systems

Alice Carruth

Public Relations Coordinator

Rob Thompson

Co-Founder

Arlis Rhodes

Security Manager

Abel Santido

Deputy CTO

Flora Escanna

Software Developer

Matthew De Leon

Software Developer

Morgan Beasley

UX Designer

Loren Pena

Chemical Engineer

Seth Martinez

Principal

Gentry Roberts

Executive Director

Mike Richardson

Engineer

Joey Montoya

Communications Specialist

Isaac Davalos

Software Engineer

Brad Beasley

Certified Public Accountant (C.P.A.)

Marissa Bartmann

State Police Officer

Rubi Badillo

Tax Accountant

Itsa Sosa

Auditor

Noah Valdez

State Police Officer

Jacob Alford

Software Engineer

Kendall Augustine

CEO

Eric Carter

Franchising

Robert Felson

Soil and Plant Scientist

Lemuel Harvey Brown

Plant Operations Manager

Lynette Willie

Property Manager

Eric Nez

Bean Crop Manager

Dorene Kuffer

Attorney

Lucas Jaquez

Design Engineer

Matt Trujillo

Event Planner

Jeffry Brickley

Computer Programmer

Wilfred Jumbo

Human Resources Specialist

Rae Degroat

Public Relations Coordinator

Alex Animas

Electrician

Dr. Charles Miller

Aerospace Engineer

Nemecio Chaves

IT Manager

Wilson Hurley

Painter

Nicole Tatman

Wildlife Biologist

Fred Martino

Director of Content

Max Stoltz

Wind Turbine Installer

John Lucero

Realtor

Kyle Donner

Plumber Estimator

Sally Valenzuela

Apprenctice Coordinator

Monica Mojica

Actor, Playwright, Trainer

Lori Leyba Martinez

Dental Hygienist

Trevor Nygren

Game Warden

Debbie Nethers

Ecologist

James Vredenburg

Air Traffic Controller

Jeremiah Hayes

Carpenter

Aaron Stem

Athletic Trainer

Frank Sage

Geoscientist

Denise Odeja

Electrician

Teena Carney

Lodging Manager

Amber Harrell

Veterinary
Technician

Jothum Stallings

Construction and Building Inspector

Edwin Ochoa

Electronics Engineer, Except Computer

Angelita Benally

Library Technician

Rachel Bevan

Event Planner

Casey Tom

Motorcycle Mechanic

Greta Schouman

Instructional Coordinator

Gloria Doherty

Nurse Practitioner

Stacy Dietrich

Veterinary Technician

Enrique Torres

Civil Engineer

Hannah Levbarg

Real Estate Assessor

Victor Alvarez

Food Service Manager

Mendy Beltran

Diagnostic Medical Sonographer

Kristina Yu

Architecture Professor

Joe Sanchez

Welder

Ismael Torres

Economist

Mark Reynolds

Electronics Engineer

Christopher Medina

Surveyor

Joann Mudge

Medical Scientist,
Except Epidemiologist

Garrett Nash

Emergency Medical
Technician

Laila Sturgis

Water Resource
Specialist

Connor Cameron

Bioinformatics Scientist

Kristin Machuzak

Credit Counselor

Maura Casados

Photographer

Antony Lostetter

Audio and Video
Equipment Technician

Angelina Zagar

Animal
Scientist

Peter Pesic

Postsecondary Art, Drama, and Music Teacher

Jay Clyde

Logistician

Luis Brown

Information Security Analysts

Bryan Steagall

Animator

Gloria Doherty, RN

Registered
Nurse

Dr David Dubois

Atmospheric / Meteorological Professor

Cloe Medrano

Museum Technician and Conservator

Deidre Grinenko

Veterinarian

Ken Ziegler

Environmental Scientist

Michelle Peacock

Nurse Practitioner

Stephen Gillespie

Insurance Sales Agent

Mollie Toll

Soil and Plant Scientists

David Dooling

Data Scientist

Erica Enjady

Forester

Kristen Gamboa

Market Research Analyst

Simon Li

Physicist

Corey Bard

Facilities
Manager

Missi Currier

Social Science
Research Assistant

Lea Ann Knight

Market Research
Analyst

Robert E. Serrano III

Database Administrator

Rachel Sheffield

Billing Clerk

Eric Carter

Franchising

Jerry Prochazka

CEO

Margaret Campos

Director of Missile Systems

Alice Carruth

Public Relations Coordinator

Rob Thompson

Co-Founder

Arlis Rhodes

Security Manager

Abel Santido

Deputy CTO

Flora Escanna

Software Developer

Matthew De Leon

Software Developer

Morgan Beasley

UX Designer

Loren Pena

Chemical Engineer

Seth Martinez

Principal

Gentry Roberts

Executive Director

Mike Richardson

Engineer

Joey Montoya

Communications Specialist

Isaac Davalos

Software Engineer

Brad Beasley

Certified Public Accountant (C.P.A.)

Marissa Bartmann

State Police Officer

Rubi Badillo

Tax Accountant

Itsa Sosa

Auditor

Noah Valdez

State Police Officer

Jacob Alford

Software Engineer

Kendall Augustine

CEO

Rochelle Brown

Technical Services Manager

Robert Felson

Soil and Plant Scientist

Lemuel Harvey Brown

Plant Operations Manager

Lynette Willie

Property Manager

Eric Nez

Bean Crop Manager

Dorene Kuffer

Attorney

Lucas Jaquez

Design Engineer

Matt Trujillo

Event Planner

Jeffry Brickley

Computer Programmer

Wilfred Jumbo

Human Resources Specialist

Rae Degroat

Public Relations Coordinator

Alex Animas

Electrician

Dr. Charles Miller

Aerospace Engineer

Nemecio Chaves

IT Manager

Wilson Hurley

Painter

Nicole Tatman

Wildlife Biologist

Fred Martino

Director of Content

Max Stoltz

Wind Turbine Installer

John Lucero

Realtor

Kyle Donner

Plumber Estimator

Monica Mojica

Actor, Playwright, Trainer

Trevor Nygren

Game Warden

James Vredenburg

Air Traffic Controller

Sally Valenzuela

Apprenctice Coordinator

Lori Leyba Martinez

Dental Hygienist

Debbie Nethers

Ecologist

Jeremiah Hayes

Carpenter

Aaron Stem

Athletic Trainer

Frank Sage

Geoscientist

Denise Odeja

Electrician

Teena Carney

Lodging Manager

Edwin Ochoa

Electronics Engineer, Except Computer

Jotham Stalling

Construction and Building Inspector

Amber Harrell

Veterinary Technician

Angelita Benally

Library Technician

Rachel Bevan

Event Planner

Casey Tom

Motorcycle Mechanic

Greta Schouman

Instructional Coordinator

Gloria Doherty

Nurse Practitioner

Stacy Dietrich

Veterinary Technician

Enrique Torres

Civil Engineer

Hannah Levbarg

Real Estate Assessor

Victor Alvarez

Food Service Manager

Mendy Beltran

Diagnostic Medical Sonographer

Kristina Yu

Architecture Professor

Joe Sanchez

Welder

Ismael Torres

Economist

Mark Reynolds

Electronics Engineer

Christopher Medina

Surveyor

Joann Mudge

Medical Scientist,
Except Epidemiologist

Gloria Doherty, RN

Registered
Nurse

Laila Sturgis

Water Resource Specialist

Connor Cameron

Bioinformatics Scientist

Antony Lostetter

Audio and Video
Equipment Technicians

Peter Pesic

Postsecondary Art, Drama, and Music Teacher

Kristin Machuzak

Credit Counselor

Angelina Zagar

Animal Scientist

Maura Casados

Photographer

Garrett Nash

Emergency Medical Technician

Jay Clyde

Logistician

Bryan Steagall

Animator

Luis Brown

Information Security
Analysts

Dr David Dubois

Atmospheric / Meteorological Professor

Cloe Medrano

Museum Technician and Conservator

Deidre Grinenko

Veterinarian

Ken Ziegler

Environmental Scientist

Michelle Peacock

Nurse Practitioner

Stephen Gillespie

Insurance Sales Agent

Corey Bard

Facilities Manager

David Dooling

Data Scientist

Erica Enjady

Forester

Kristen Gamboa

Market Research Analyst

Lea Ann Knight

Market Research Analyst

Missi Currier

Social Science Research Assistant

Mollie Toll

Soil and Plant Scientists

Rachel Sheffield

Billing Clerk

Robert E. Serrano III

Database Administrator

Simon Li

Physicist